Summary of Approved Projects (Food Processing Units) as on February 2013

CM inaugurates Agro Bihar 2013
February 13, 2013
Monthly Progress Report for Food Processing Sector projects approved under “Scheme for Integrated Development of Food Processing Sector” and “Scheme for Food Parks” as on 28 Feb 2013 (PAMC approved)
March 2, 2013

Summary of Approved Projects (Food Processing Units) as on February 2013

ProjectsNumbersUnits in commercial productionNo grantGrant releasedApprovedProject CostGrant SanctionedTotal Grant disbursedInvestment made till dateApproximate Employment Generation in Numbers
Number of projects( in Lacs)
RICE MILLS5526233247247.6511217.553891.1421585.863189
WHEAT MILLING15851011144.862943.841455.407096.61762
MAIZE PROCESSING1135616980.481886.54467.542997.08669
RABC3111141726197.287754.372883.9811246.661151
F&V PROCESSING116746528.041832.24796.384022.74326
MILK PROCESSING73529948.922293.46253.842742.72439
MAKHANA PROCESSING3121284.8386.444.1735.0642
HONEY PROCESSING3212324.1490.0043.18224.1432
BISCUIT MANUFACTURING440416615.072000.001650.0016152.471581
EDIBLE OIL MANUFACTURING751645151.702677.291528.9134149.291898
OTHER PROJECTS743412172.752029.97787.265140.21203
FOOD PARK101015396.001500.000.000.003000
TOTAL155736788207991.7236311.7013761.81105392.8413292

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *