Summary of Approved Projects (Food Processing) as on June 2013

Minutes of the Meeting: Financial Bid Opening and Evaluation & Ranking of Financial Proposals for the “Selection of Technical Consultant”
July 3, 2013
Monthly Progress Report for Food Processing Sector projects approved under “Scheme for Integrated Development of Food Processing Sector” and “Scheme for Food Parks” for the month of June 2013 (PAMC approved)
July 3, 2013

Summary of Approved Projects (Food Processing) as on June 2013

ProjectsNumbersUnits in Commercial ProductionGrant ReleasedApproved Project CostGrant SanctionedTotal Grant ReleaseApproximate Employment Generation in Numbers
Number of Projects (INR in Lacs)
RICE MILLS64353655939.0113211.174475.592201
WHEAT MILLING19101216137.984357.471640.55585
MAIZE PROCESSING169918809.442334.05632.0031
RABC33122527587.398104.903307.931090
F&V PROCESSING9665282.041516.46999.94326
MILK PROCESSING74211128.672606.42466.75439
MAKHANA PROCESSING211134.7339.064.1742
HONEY PROCESSING222224.1461.7851.8032
BISCUIT MANUFACTURING44416615.072000.002000.001581
EDIBLE OIL MANUFACTURING75745151.702675.061816.931898
OTHER PROJECTS117615064.463053.24841.12203
FOOD PARK10015396.001500.000.003000
TOTAL17595110227470.6341459.6116236.7811428

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *