Summary of Approved (Food Processing) Projects as on Sep 2013

MPR for Food Processing Sector projects approved under “Scheme for Integrated Development of Food Processing Sector” and “Scheme for Food Parks” for the month of Aug 2013 (PAMC approved)
October 15, 2013
MPR for Food Processing Sector projects approved under “Scheme for Integrated Development of Food Processing Sector” and “Scheme for Food Parks” for the month of Sep 2013 (PAMC approved)
October 15, 2013

Summary of Approved (Food Processing) Projects as on Sep 2013

ProjectsNumbersUnits in Commercial ProductionGrant ReleasedApproved
Project Cost
Grant SanctionedTotal Grant ReleaseApproximate
Employment
Generation in
Numbers
Number of Projects(Rs. in Lacs)
RICE MILLS63364654603.2412778.175476.842123
WHEAT MILLING19121415529.204175.041964.76864
MAIZE PROCESSING1591018289.712185.16810.62535
RABC32182827162.547969.733952.111116
F&V PROCESSING10655702.341631.521012.86326
MILK PROCESSING74211329.962695.42619.96479
MAKHANA PROCESSING11143.8313.957.288
HONEY PROCESSING222224.1461.7843.1532
BISCUIT MANUFACTURING44416615.072000.002000.001581
EDIBLE OIL MANUFACTURING75745151.702675.061990.591898
OTHER PROJECTS118914864.463060.351321.12777
FOOD PARK10015396.001500.000.003000
TOTAL175105128224912.1940746.1819199.2812739

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *