Summary of Approved (Food Processing) Projects as on May 2013

Form IX : प्रशिक्षण संबंधित प्रतिवेदन (2012-13)
May 21, 2013
Monthly Progress Report for Food Processing Sector projects approved under “Scheme for Integrated Development of Food Processing Sector” and “Scheme for Food Parks” for the month of May 2013 (PAMC approved)
June 4, 2013

Summary of Approved (Food Processing) Projects as on May 2013

ProjectsNumbersUnits in Commercial ProductionGrant ReleasedApproved
Project Cost
Grant SanctionedTotal Grant ReleaseApproximate
Employment
Generation in
Numbers
Number of Projects (INR in Lacs)
RICE MILLS57323647092.2611402.884475.593305
WHEAT MILLING18101215035.943992.291640.55819
MAIZE PROCESSING147918228.552192.33602.4831
RABC32112527021.817896.523307.931090
F&V PROCESSING9665282.041460.24999.93326
MILK PROCESSING6429902.982279.12466.75439
MAKHANA PROCESSING211134.7339.064.1742
HONEY PROCESSING222224.1461.7851.8032
BISCUIT MANUFACTURING44416615.072000.002000.001581
EDIBLE OIL MANUFACTURING75745151.702675.061816.931898
OTHER PROJECTS105615006.603036.20841.12203
FOOD PARK10015396.001500.000.003000
TOTAL16287110215091.8238535.4816207.2512766

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *