Summary of Approved (Food Processing) Projects as on July 2013

Monthly Progress Report for Food Processing Sector projects approved under “Scheme for Integrated Development of Food Processing Sector” and “Scheme for Food Parks” for the month of July 2013 (PAMC approved)
August 1, 2013
Regarding Amendment in Micro and Small Enterprises Facilitation Council Rules, 2007
August 22, 2013

Summary of Approved (Food Processing) Projects as on July 2013

ProjectsNumbersUnits in Commercial ProductionGrant ReleasedApproved
Project Cost
Grant SanctionedTotal Grant ReleaseApproximate
Employment
Generation in
Numbers
Number of Projects(Rs. in Lacs)
RICE MILLS64364055939.0113165.254743.742201
WHEAT MILLING19101216137.984357.471773.29585
MAIZE PROCESSING169918809.442334.05683.66565
RABC33122827587.398104.903578.611136
F&V PROCESSING9665282.041516.46999.94326
MILK PROCESSING74211128.672606.42466.75531
MAKHANA PROCESSING211134.7339.064.1720
HONEY PROCESSING222224.1461.7851.8032
BISCUIT MANUFACTURING44416615.072000.002000.001581
EDIBLE OIL MANUFACTURING75745151.702675.061966.931898
OTHER PROJECTS117715064.423060.35912.92777
FOOD PARK10015396.001500.000.003000
TOTAL17596118227470.5941420.8017181.8112652

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *