Summary of Approved (Food Processing) Projects as on August 2013

Economic Survey-2011
August 22, 2013
Form I : वैट से संबंधित प्रतिवेदन (2013-14 तक)
September 18, 2013

Summary of Approved (Food Processing) Projects as on August 2013

ProjectsNumbersUnits in Commercial ProductionGrant ReleasedApproved
Project Cost
Grant SanctionedTotal Grant ReleaseApproximate
Employment
Generation in
Numbers
Number of Projects(Rs. in Lacs)
RICE MILLS65374556098.4813221.075230.712221
WHEAT MILLING20121416500.144446.141964.82914
MAIZE PROCESSING1691018809.442334.05796.76565
RABC33172827587.398104.903759.051136
F&V PROCESSING10655702.341631.521012.86326
MILK PROCESSING84211612.552775.78619.96581
MAKHANA PROCESSING211134.7339.067.2820
HONEY PROCESSING222224.1461.7843.1532
BISCUIT MANUFACTURING44416615.072000.002000.001581
EDIBLE OIL MANUFACTURING75745151.702675.061990.591898
OTHER PROJECTS118914864.463060.351311.64777
FOOD PARK10015396.001500.000.003000
TOTAL179105127228696.4441849.7118736.8113051

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *