Bihar-Industry-Minister-Speech-2020-21
माननीय उद्योग मंत्री का बजट अभिभाषण 2021
March 10, 2021
Ethanol Plant
Bihar set to be the first state to have a dedicated ethanol policy, 20 investors apply for production units: Industries Minister
March 12, 2021

Investments in Bihar – Summary Report of SIPB (till 25 February 2021)

STAGE –1 Clearances                                              

1.No. of Online Applications received for approval from SIPB1686
2.No. of Proposals approved by SIPB of Stage- I clearance1369
3.Proposed Capital Investment in SIPB approved proposals (Rs. in Crore)19348.87 
4.No. of Proposals received for approval of Financial Clearances496
5.No. of Proposals approved for Financial Clearances364
6.Capital Investment in Financial Clearances approved proposals (Rs. in Crore)2675.17
7.No. of Working Units278
8.Employment in Working Units7632
9.Capital Investment in Working Units (Rs. in Crore)1943.28

Sector wise STAGE-1 Clearances of Proposals & No. of Working Units

Sl.SectorsStage 1 ClearancesWorking Units
No. of

Proposals

Investment

(Rs. in Crore)

No. of

Units

Investment

(Rs. in Crore)

1.Food Processing6294268.15134748.73
2.General Manufacturing2471723.9571278.52
3.Plastic & Rubber163537.8831114.53
4.Tourism41512.871057.30
5.Healthcare33464.0414104.58
6.Textile27185.29011.15
7.Akshaya Energy185971.2802108.88
8.Small Implements Manufacturing17116.32023.31
9.IT & IT based Services1340.541127.46
10.Technical Education1062.0300
11.Cement081954.4102498.82
12.Sugar Mill (Expansion)061974.9900
13.Private Industrial Park02679.5200
14.Others155857.6000
Total136919348.872781943.28

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *